desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:101BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate21:0821:10
Gathurst21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:152SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate21:1021:15
Ince (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Littleborough
Todmorden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:152SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate22:1022:15
Ince (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate22:1622:17
Gathurst22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:262SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate23:2523:26
Ince (Manchester)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:081BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0821:10
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:102SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:1021:15
Blackburn23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:102SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:1022:15
Rochdale23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1622:17
Southport22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:252SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:2523:26
Manchester Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:561StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Stalybridge23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..