desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:041Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:082Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:371Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate06:4706:48
Hindley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern00:231BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:021Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:472SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4706:48
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..