desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:082Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:38
Gathurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:492SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:541Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5407:55
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..