desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:151Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Alderley Edge20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wigan Wallgate22:1422:15
Gathurst22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:361LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Leeds20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Leeds
Wigan Wallgate22:3522:36
Gathurst22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:512Wigan WallgateAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate05:51
Hindley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:081BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:141Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Alderley Edge20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1422:15
Southport22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:351LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Leeds20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate22:3522:36
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:542SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:351StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Stalybridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria22:4722:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate23:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..