desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern14:482SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate14:4614:48
Hindley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:082SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:101Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Victoria14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:202Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Wigan Wallgate15:1815:20
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Wigan Wallgate15:3115:33
Gathurst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Hoscar15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern14:462SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4614:48
Alderley Edge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:072SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1815:20
Manchester Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3115:33
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..