desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern22:041Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Alderley Edge20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wigan Wallgate22:0222:04
Gathurst22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:502Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate22:50
Hindley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate22:55
Ince (Manchester)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:251Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern22:021Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Alderley Edge20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0222:04
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:231Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:291StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:432SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:541StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern23:541StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..