desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern22:311StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:502Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate22:50
Hindley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern22:301StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:542SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:341StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Stalybridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria22:4622:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate23:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:432SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:011StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Stalybridge23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..