desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern10:412Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Wigan Wallgate10:3910:41
Ince (Manchester)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:572SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate10:5510:57
Daisy Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Batley
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate11:0411:05
Gathurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate11:2111:23
Pemberton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:242SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:24
Hindley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:301LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Leeds
Wigan Wallgate11:2811:30
Gathurst11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern10:392Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:3910:41
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:5510:57
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0411:05
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:153Kirkby (Merseyside)Wigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:2111:23
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:24
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..