hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:442LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton15:4415:44
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton16:4916:49
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton17:0717:07
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton17:5617:56
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Newcastle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Newcastle
Wigton18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton18:4718:47
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:442LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Newcastle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle18:0018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:3218:32
Whitehaven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us