hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:432Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton14:4314:43
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton14:5314:54
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton15:3115:31
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:442LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton15:4415:44
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton16:4916:49
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton17:0717:07
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:432Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:442LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us