hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern09:512WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton09:5109:51
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton11:1211:12
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton11:2511:26
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton12:1612:16
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2612:26
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern09:512WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:5109:51
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us