desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern19:232PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Preston
Wigton19:2319:23
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton19:2619:27
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:142Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton20:1420:14
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton20:1720:18
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton21:1221:13
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:252Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton21:2521:25
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern19:232PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:142Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:252Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..