desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern06:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton06:1106:11
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:222WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Wigton06:2206:22
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton06:3606:36
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton07:1707:18
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton07:2807:31
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern06:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:222WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..