desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:372WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton18:3718:37
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton19:0319:04
Aspatria19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton19:2319:23
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton19:2619:27
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton20:1320:13
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton21:1221:13
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:372WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:0319:04
Whitehaven19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton20:1320:13
Carlisle20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..