desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:191CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton22:1822:19
Aspatria22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:222LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton22:2222:22
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:572WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton22:5722:57
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton06:1106:11
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton06:3606:36
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Workington06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Wigton06:3706:37
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:181CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:1822:19
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:222LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:572WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Workington06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:3706:37
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..