desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern10:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton10:3110:31
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton11:3811:38
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2712:27
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:332Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton12:3312:33
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton13:2313:23
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton13:2413:25
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern10:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:332Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..