desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:251CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton17:2417:25
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton17:4917:49
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton18:1118:12
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:372WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton18:3718:37
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Preston
Wigton19:2319:23
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton19:2619:27
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:372WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..