desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:251CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton11:2411:25
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton11:3711:38
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:332Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton12:3312:33
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton13:2213:22
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton13:2413:25
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:241CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:372Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Maryport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:3711:38
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:332Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..