desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:216Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western07:21
Bryn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:254Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigan North Western07:2507:25
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:294LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:385Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wigan North Western07:3707:38
Preston07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carlisle
Haymarket10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:474Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western07:4707:47
Garswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Prescot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:516Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western07:51
Bryn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:254Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:284LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:316Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:331StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains07:375Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western07:3707:38
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:474Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..