desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Virgin Trains13:284EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edinburgh
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton14:3314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Birmingham International
Coventry15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Coventry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains13:385London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Wigan North Western13:3713:38
Preston13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carlisle
Haymarket16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains13:414Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western13:4013:41
Warrington Bank Quay13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Rugby15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rugby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Rugby
London Euston15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:504Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western13:4913:50
St Helens Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western13:50
Hindley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:536Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western13:53
Bryn14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Virgin Trains13:284EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
London Euston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:316Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western13:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:375London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains13:404Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackpool North13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western13:4013:41
London Euston15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:494Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackpool North13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:4913:50
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..