desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern18:081Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western18:08
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains18:094Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wigan North Western18:0818:09
Warrington Bank Quay18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:145Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wigan North Western18:1418:14
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:205Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Manchester Airport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wigan North Western18:1918:20
Leyland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Leyland
Preston18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:216Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western18:21
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:234Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western18:2318:23
Manchester Oxford Road18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Burnage
Gatley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern17:572Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western17:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:596Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:041BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Moorside17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains18:084Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western18:0818:09
London Euston20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:145Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1418:14
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:195Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Manchester Airport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1918:20
Blackpool North19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..