desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern05:356Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western05:35
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:454LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Lancaster05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Wigan North Western05:4405:45
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Tamworth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Tamworth
Rugby07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rugby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Rugby
London Euston08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western05:47
Hindley05:5205:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stockport (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:561Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western05:56
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Littleborough (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cottingley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:165Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wigan North Western06:1306:16
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:216Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western06:21
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Avanti West Coast05:444LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Lancaster05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:2805:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4405:45
London Euston08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:135Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:176Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:234Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western06:2306:23
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:326Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:391Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..