desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:065Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wigan North Western10:0610:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Leyland
Preston10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:082Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western10:08
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:114Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wigan North Western10:1010:11
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:205Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wigan North Western10:2010:20
Preston10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carnforth
Arnside11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ulverston
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:216Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western10:21
Bryn10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:244Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigan North Western10:2410:24
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Burnage
Gatley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:591Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western09:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:016Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:065Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western10:0610:06
Blackpool North10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:104Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Motherwell
Carlisle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western10:1010:11
London Euston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:205Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2010:20
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:244Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..