desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:476Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:504Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western08:5008:50
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:551Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western08:55
Daisy Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Atherton
Walkden09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Batley
Morley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Morley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains08:575CreweBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Crewe08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Crewe
Wigan North Western08:5508:57
Preston09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Blackpool North09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:065Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wigan North Western09:0609:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Leyland
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:081Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western09:08
Hindley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Farnworth
Kearsley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:504Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:555CreweBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Crewe08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western08:5508:57
Blackpool North09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:001Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:026Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:065Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:104Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western09:1009:11
London Euston11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..