desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Virgin Trains15:365London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Wigan North Western15:3415:36
Preston15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Penrith North Lakes (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carlisle
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains15:454Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western15:4415:45
Warrington Bank Quay15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Rugby17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rugby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Rugby
London Euston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:494Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western15:4915:49
St Helens Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Huyton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:502Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western15:50
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:516Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western15:51
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bryn
Garswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Garswood
St Helens Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Prescot
Huyton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Roby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roby
Broad Green16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:061Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Wigan North Western16:06
Ince (Manchester)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Virgin Trains15:345London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western15:3415:36
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:342StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:444Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackpool North15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western15:4415:45
London Euston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:494Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:4915:49
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:581Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Alderley Edge14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hindley
Wigan North Western15:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:016Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..