desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern14:091Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City14:09
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:222CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City14:2114:22
Hatfield (Herts)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:263London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:284Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City14:28
Hatfield (Herts)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City14:5314:56
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:584Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City14:58
Hatfield (Herts)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern14:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:212CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:2114:22
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:233London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:484MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:533London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5314:56
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..