desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern13:091Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Hatfield (Herts)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:222Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:263London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26
Welwyn North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:284Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City13:28
Hatfield (Herts)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:522Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City13:5313:56
Welwyn North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern13:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:212Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Letchworth Garden City12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:233London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:484MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:512Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..