Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Welwyn Garden City Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Northern17:434Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City17:43
Hatfield (Herts)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Alexandra Palace18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:522Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge North16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52
Hatfield (Herts)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City17:5517:56
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:584Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City17:58
Potters Bar18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:023Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:02
Hatfield (Herts)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:134Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:13
Hatfield (Herts)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Alexandra Palace18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink17:423London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:512Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:524MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:553London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:5517:56
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:123London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..