hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern08:592Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Welwyn Garden City08:5808:59
Hatfield (Herts)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:013London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City09:0009:01
Welwyn North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Arlesey (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Biggleswade (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Sandy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Sandy
St Neots09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to St Neots (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Huntingdon (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peterborough (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:024Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City09:02
Hatfield (Herts)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:232Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge North08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:23
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:254Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City09:25
Hatfield (Herts)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:313London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:31
Welwyn North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern08:574MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:582Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Letchworth Garden City08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5808:59
London Kings Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:003London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:0009:01
Peterborough10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peterborough (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:124MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:163London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:232Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:23
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us