desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern18:212CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City18:2018:21
Hatfield (Herts)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:233Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:23
Hatfield (Herts)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:283London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City18:2618:28
Welwyn North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:323Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:32
Hatfield (Herts)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Farringdon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Denmark Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peckham Rye (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Nunhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Crofton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Crofton Park
Catford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Catford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Catford
Bellingham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bellingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ravensbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shortlands (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bromley South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bickley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to St Mary Cray (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Swanley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Eynsford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Otford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bat & Ball (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:354Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:35
Hatfield (Herts)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:512CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City18:5018:51
Hatfield (Herts)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern18:103MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:154SevenoaksWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Sevenoaks16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:202CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:2018:21
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:224MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:263London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2618:28
Cambridge19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:404MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...