desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Northern04:001Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park04:3404:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:004Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:244Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:522RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Royston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:084Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City06:08
Hatfield (Herts)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:263London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:26
Welwyn North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink02:204London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:512RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Royston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:233London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:26
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:504MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:512CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:233London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:5607:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2307:26
Cambridge08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..