desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Northern23:55Welwyn Garden CityPotters BarCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Northern00:202Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Kings Lynn22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:20
Hatfield (Herts)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:28Welwyn Garden CityPotters BarCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink00:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31
Welwyn North00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:5100:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:013London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City01:0101:01
Welwyn North01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Arlesey01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Arlesey (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Biggleswade (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Biggleswade
Sandy01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Sandy (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Sandy
St Neots01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to St Neots (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to St Neots
Huntingdon01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Huntingdon (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough02:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peterborough (Mon 2022-08-15 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:093London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross01:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City02:0802:09
Welwyn North02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Biggleswade02:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Biggleswade (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Biggleswade
St Neots02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to St Neots (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Huntingdon (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peterborough (Mon 2022-08-15 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Northern23:484London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Northern00:192Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Kings Lynn22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:0600:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:20
London Kings Cross00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:204MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:504MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:303London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:483London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross00:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Hatfield (Herts)00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..