desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink11:522Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge North10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn Garden City11:5111:52
Hatfield (Herts)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:584Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City11:58
Hatfield (Herts)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:091Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:222CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City12:2112:22
Hatfield (Herts)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:263London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City12:2312:26
Welwyn North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Northern11:484MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink11:512Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:5010:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:5111:52
London Kings Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:533London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:184MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:212CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:2112:22
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..