desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink06:232CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City06:2206:23
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:264Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City06:26
Hatfield (Herts)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City06:2906:31
Welwyn North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:532PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peterborough
Welwyn Garden City06:5206:53
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink06:222CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2206:23
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:293London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2906:31
Cambridge07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:522PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5206:53
London Kings Cross07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..