desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Thameslink22:522CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City22:5222:52
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:584Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City22:58
Hatfield (Herts)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:284Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City23:28
Hatfield (Herts)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City23:3023:31
Welwyn North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Great Northern00:202Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Kings Lynn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:20
Hatfield (Herts)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-01-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-01-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-01-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31
Welwyn North00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Great Northern22:484MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:522CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5222:52
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:184MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:303London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:3023:31
Cambridge00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:484MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Great Northern00:192Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Kings Lynn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-01-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:20
London Kings Cross00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..