desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wainfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4LJ
Advertisement

Wainfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains18:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Netherfield (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet18:5018:51
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2219:22
Boston19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet19:4519:46
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet20:4320:44
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains18:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2219:22
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23
Nottingham22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:43NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:44
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..