desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wainfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4LJ
Advertisement

Wainfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains07:51BostonSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Boston07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet07:5107:51
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Havenhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:1908:20
Thorpe Culvert08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham09:4109:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Bingham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:36NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet09:3609:36
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet10:5110:51
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains07:51BostonSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Boston07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:19SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet08:1908:20
Nottingham10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:36NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..