desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wainfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4LJ
Advertisement

Wainfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains15:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:2415:24
Boston15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Aslockton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:48NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet15:4815:48
Skegness16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet16:2416:24
Boston16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Bingham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet16:4416:45
Skegness16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:2417:24
Boston17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Aslockton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet17:4517:46
Skegness17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains15:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:2415:24
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:48NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet15:4815:48
Skegness16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet16:2416:24
Nottingham18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45
Skegness16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:2417:24
Nottingham19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet17:4517:46
Skegness17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..