desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland09:458London EustonStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton10:4411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:0312:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:482Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction09:48
Watford High Street09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:499NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Northampton08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Watford Junction09:4809:49
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:014Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction10:01
Watford High Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast10:068London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:118London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:1010:11
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:0511:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Birmingham International11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland09:448London EustonStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Stafford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:4411St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:489NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Northampton08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:4809:49
London Euston10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:5510Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:053London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast10:079WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..