desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland08:0711Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:108London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton09:0809:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Birmingham International10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lea Hall
Stechford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stechford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stechford
Adderley Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:2610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coseley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Penkridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Penkridge
Stafford11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Crewe11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Crewe
Winsford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Winsford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Runcorn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:182Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction08:18
Watford High Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:219Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction08:2008:21
Bushey08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:448London EustonStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:4408:44
Kings Langley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton09:4509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:0211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:482Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction08:48
Watford High Street08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Overground08:072London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:108London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:209Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:2008:21
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:372London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:448London EustonStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:4408:44
Stafford11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:4411St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..