desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Watford Junction Railway Station

Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:599NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Northampton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Watford Junction12:5812:59
London Euston13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground13:004Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction13:00
Watford High Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:046London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0313:04
Milton Keynes Central13:2413:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton13:4913:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:108London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0913:10
Hemel Hempstead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Cheddington13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast13:146London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground13:154Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction13:15
Watford High Street13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Avanti West Coast13:007Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground13:034London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:036London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0313:04
Birmingham New Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:0811St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:098London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0913:10
Milton Keynes Central13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:177Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton12:3612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction13:1713:17
London Euston13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 062
Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..