desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Overground21:183Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction21:18
Watford High Street21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:256London EustonPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:25
Rugby22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Stafford22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Crewe22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wigan North Western
Preston23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:389Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3821:38
Bushey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2020-07-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-07-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:314Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction21:31
Watford High Street21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:33Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:347CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Watford Junction21:3421:34
London Euston21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:346London EustonInverness / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Avanti West Coast21:197PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground21:194London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:1910Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:389Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction21:3821:38
London Euston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:32St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:347CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3421:34
London Euston21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground21:363London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction21:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..