desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland09:268London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:2509:26
Kings Langley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:2610Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction09:26
Bushey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:314Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction09:31
Watford High Street09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:379Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:3609:37
Harrow & Wealdstone09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:376London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:3911Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Virgin Trains09:317Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:3111St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:363London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:369Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:3609:37
London Euston09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:398London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:3909:40
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:4609:46
London Euston10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..