desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Overground07:013Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction07:01
Watford High Street07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:059NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Northampton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Watford Junction06:5907:05
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:179BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Bletchley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Watford Junction07:1607:17
Bushey07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:181Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction07:18
Watford High Street07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:268London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction07:2607:26
Kings Langley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:279Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction07:2607:27
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Avanti West Coast07:167WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground07:164London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:169BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Bletchley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:1607:17
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:2010Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:269Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:2607:27
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:268London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction07:2607:26
Tring07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..