desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:138London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction07:1207:13
Hemel Hempstead07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:159Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction07:1507:15
Bushey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:1511Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground07:152Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction07:15
Watford High Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:198SelhurstHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Watford Junction07:1807:19
Hemel Hempstead07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:308London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction07:2907:30
Kings Langley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:128London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:1207:13
Tring07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:159Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:1507:15
London Euston07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground07:161London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:188SelhurstHemel HempsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:1807:19
Hemel Hempstead07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:27Heathrow T2 BusWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:298London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction07:2907:30
Milton Keynes Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 062
Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...