desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland07:469BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Bletchley07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Watford Junction07:4607:46
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:548London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction07:5207:54
Kings Langley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:5510Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction07:55
Bushey07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:004Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction08:00
Watford High Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:036London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lea Hall
Stechford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stechford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:0411Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland07:469BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Bletchley07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Tring07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:4607:46
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:484London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:528London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:5207:54
Tring08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:5811St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:036London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Birmingham New Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground08:044London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..