desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland19:279Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:2619:27
London Euston19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:314Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction19:31
Watford High Street19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains19:376London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:3911Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:468London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4519:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:483Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction19:48
Watford High Street19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland19:3311St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:363London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction19:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains19:387Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:458London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4519:46
Milton Keynes Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:467Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stafford
Watford Junction19:46
London Euston20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2019-08-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground19:494London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..