desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
London Midland23:288London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction23:2723:28
Kings Langley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:304Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction23:30
Watford High Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:418London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction23:4023:41
Hemel Hempstead23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:4210Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
London Midland00:019Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Watford Junction00:0100:01
Bushey00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
London Euston00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland00:048London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-11-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction00:0400:04
Kings Langley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
London Midland23:278London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction23:2723:28
Northampton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast23:299Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast23:339Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground23:363London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction23:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast23:389Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:408London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction23:4023:41
Northampton00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..