desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland21:278London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:2621:27
Hemel Hempstead21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:314Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction21:31
Watford High Street21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:428London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:4121:42
Kings Langley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:483Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction21:48
Watford High Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:588London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground22:014Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction22:01
Watford High Street22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland21:268London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:2621:27
Northampton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:359Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground21:403London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:418London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:4121:42
Northampton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:514London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:058London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction22:0522:06
Northampton23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:093London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..