desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
London Overground15:414Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction15:41
Watford High Street15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:508London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:4915:50
Hemel Hempstead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:529Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:014Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction16:01
Watford High Street16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:068London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0616:06
Leighton Buzzard16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Nuneaton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Atherstone (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Atherstone
Tamworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tamworth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Alsager (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:0711Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Virgin Trains15:387Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern15:438Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:444London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:4411St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:498London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:4915:50
Birmingham New Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:519Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction15:5115:52
London Euston16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..