desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
London Midland10:558London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:5410:55
Kings Langley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:599Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground11:014Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction11:01
Watford High Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:046London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:0311:04
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:4111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lea Hall
Stechford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stechford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Penkridge (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Penkridge
Stafford13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Crewe13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Crewe
Winsford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Winsford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Runcorn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:0911Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:118London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
London Midland10:548London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction10:5410:55
Tring11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:589Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:0111St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:036London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:0311:04
Liverpool Lime Street14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground11:063London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:098London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..