desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland00:019Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction00:0100:01
Bushey00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland00:048London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction00:0400:04
Kings Langley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper00:108London EustonGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
London Midland00:349Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction00:3400:34
London Euston00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland00:258London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction00:2500:25
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:598London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction00:5900:59
Kings Langley01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland00:019Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction00:0100:01
London Euston00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland00:048London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:0400:04
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground00:071London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:194London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction00:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland00:349Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton23:2223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction00:3400:34
London Euston00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground00:372London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction00:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..