desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Southern19:2310Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:266London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground19:314Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction19:31
Watford High Street19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:483Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction19:48
Watford High Street19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:508London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4919:50
Hemel Hempstead19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton20:4420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:549Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Bushey19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
London Overground19:333London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast19:497Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern19:4310Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:464London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:498London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4919:50
Birmingham New Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:549Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction19:5419:54
London Euston20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..