desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
London Midland11:09Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:128London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:1111:12
Hemel Hempstead11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Cheddington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:183Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction11:18
Watford High Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:199TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction11:1811:19
Bushey11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:208Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Clapham Junction10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Watford Junction11:2011:20
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:268London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:2511:26
Kings Langley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
London Midland11:118London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:164London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:189TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:1811:19
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:208Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Clapham Junction10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:2011:20
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:23St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:258London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction11:2511:26
Tring11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..