desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London Midland06:109NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Northampton04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Watford Junction06:0906:10
Bushey06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:164Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction06:16
Watford High Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:1710Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London Midland06:099NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Northampton04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:0906:10
London Euston06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:304London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..