hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Overground05:114Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction05:11
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:169Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction05:1505:16
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:414Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction05:41
Watford High Street05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:538London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:5205:53
Kings Langley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stechford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:0111Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:114Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction06:11
Watford High Street06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Caledonian Sleeper06:397Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
London Midland05:159Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1505:16
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:528London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5205:53
Birmingham New Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:169NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Northampton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1606:17
London Euston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:284London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:3811St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us