Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Watford Junction Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Overground17:214Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction17:21
Watford High Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:2411Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:258London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:2417:25
Kings Langley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Hemel Hempstead17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Bletchley18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:279Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction17:2617:27
London Euston17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:317Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction17:3017:31
London Euston17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:338London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:3217:33
Kings Langley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Tring17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland17:248London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction17:2417:25
Milton Keynes Central18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:269Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:2617:27
London Euston17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:307Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton16:3416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction17:3017:31
London Euston17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:314London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:328London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:3217:33
Tring17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:397ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..