desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Overground18:183Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction18:18
Watford High Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:199TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction18:1818:19
Bushey18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:208East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Watford Junction18:2018:20
Hemel Hempstead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:268London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:2418:26
Kings Langley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Tring18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:314Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction18:31
Watford High Street18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:328London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:3018:32
Hemel Hempstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland18:189TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:1818:19
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:194London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:208East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:2018:20
Milton Keynes Central19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:248London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:2418:26
Northampton19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:308London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Bushey18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:3018:32
Tring18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:363London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..