desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Virgin Trains14:376London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:398London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:4116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Walsall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Walsall
Bloxwich17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Landywood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Landywood
Cannock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cannock (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hednesford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction14:4614:46
Bushey14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:483Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction14:48
Watford High Street14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:529Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Balham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Balham
Streatham Common15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Norbury (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Selhurst (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:558London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:5414:55
Kings Langley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Virgin Trains14:397Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:398London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:3914:39
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground14:464London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction14:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction14:4614:46
London Euston15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:519Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5114:52
East Croydon15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:548London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction14:5414:55
Tring15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..