desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield20:0420:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2020-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield20:4620:46
Ipswich20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield21:0421:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Mon 2020-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Mon 2020-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2020-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield21:4621:46
Ipswich21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield22:3422:34
Derby Road (Ipswich)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Mon 2020-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Mon 2020-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2020-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield20:0420:04
Felixstowe20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2020-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield20:4620:46
Ipswich20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield21:0421:04
Felixstowe21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2020-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield21:4621:46
Ipswich21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield22:3422:34
Felixstowe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2020-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..