desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia18:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:0418:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:19IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Darsham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield18:4618:46
Ipswich18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield19:0419:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield19:4619:46
Ipswich19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield20:0420:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia18:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:0418:04
Felixstowe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:19IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield18:4618:46
Ipswich18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield19:0419:04
Felixstowe19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield19:4619:46
Ipswich19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield20:0420:04
Felixstowe20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..