desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia05:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield05:1005:10
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Wed 2020-01-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2020-01-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:52FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield05:5205:52
Ipswich06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:1006:10
Derby Road (Ipswich)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-01-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Westerfield06:4606:46
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Harwich International (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield06:5406:54
Ipswich07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia05:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield05:1005:10
Felixstowe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2020-01-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:52FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield05:5205:52
Ipswich06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:1006:10
Felixstowe06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4606:46
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Harwich International (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield06:5406:54
Ipswich07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..