desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet12:3312:33
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet12:5712:57
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet13:3313:33
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet13:5613:56
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet14:3314:33
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet14:5714:57
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet12:5712:57
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3313:33
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us