desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:042DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet15:0415:04
Motherwell15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:041lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet15:04
Kirkwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet15:2915:29
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:481cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet15:4815:48
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet16:0316:03
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:042DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet15:0415:04
Motherwell15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:481cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:0316:03
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..