desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet18:2718:27
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33
Kirkwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet18:4218:42
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet19:0219:02
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:031lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet19:03
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet19:2919:29
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0219:02
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..