desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail12:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet12:2912:29
Motherwell12:3712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33
Kirkwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:431cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet13:0313:03
Motherwell13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:041lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet13:04
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet13:2913:29
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail12:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:2912:29
Dalmuir13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:431cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4312:43
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet13:0313:03
Motherwell13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..