desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail09:301lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3009:30
Kirkwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet09:3409:34
Motherwell09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Whifflet09:5109:51
Coatbridge Central09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:552DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet09:5509:55
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:581lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet09:58
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:301lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail09:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3009:30
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:5109:51
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:552DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..