desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail18:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet18:2518:25
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4918:49
Kirkwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet19:2619:26
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4819:48
Kirkwood19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet20:2620:26
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:481lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:4820:48
Kirkwood20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail18:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet18:2518:25
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4918:49
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet19:2619:26
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4819:48
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet20:2620:26
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:481lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:4820:48
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..