desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail22:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet22:5722:57
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:272DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Wishaw (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carluke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carstairs (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet23:5723:57
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:041lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet06:2906:29
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail22:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:272DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carstairs (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Cumbernauld06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:031lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..