desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:281lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2819:28
Kirkwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet19:3319:33
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Milngavie18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Whifflet19:5219:52
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet19:5719:57
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:591lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet19:59
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet20:3320:33
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:281lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2819:28
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:3319:33
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Milngavie18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52
Cumbernauld20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet19:5719:57
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..