desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail15:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet15:5715:57
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:581lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet15:58
Kirkwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:281lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2816:28
Kirkwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet16:3316:33
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:521cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Whifflet16:5216:52
Coatbridge Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet16:5716:57
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail15:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:272DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:281lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2816:28
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:521cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..