desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail11:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet11:2511:25
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:4911:49
Kirkwood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet12:2512:25
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4912:49
Kirkwood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet13:2513:25
Motherwell13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:4913:49
Kirkwood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail11:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:4911:49
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet12:2512:25
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4912:49
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:252BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet13:2513:25
Motherwell13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:4913:49
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..