desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail22:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet22:2622:26
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:4922:49
Kirkwood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet23:2623:26
Motherwell23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:041lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet06:2906:29
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail22:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet22:2622:26
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:4922:49
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2623:26
Motherwell23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:031lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..