desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet15:2915:29
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:481cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet15:4815:48
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet16:0316:03
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet16:04
Kirkwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet16:2916:29
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:481cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:0316:03
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..