desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail22:521cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet22:5722:57
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:581lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet22:58
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:272DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Shieldmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Wishaw (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carluke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carstairs (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet23:5723:57
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail22:521cMilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:272DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carstairs (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:021lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..