desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains09:033WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth09:20
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:033WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:04WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth10:04
Upwey10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth10:20
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:46WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth10:46
Dorchester West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Yeovil Pen Mill11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains09:092Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Southampton Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:0608:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:20Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth09:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:403London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth09:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:072Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:353London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth11:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..