desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains15:482WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth15:48
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:101WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth16:10
Upwey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:483WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth16:48
Upwey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
New Milton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:5919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:452WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth17:45
Upwey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
New Milton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:531WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth17:53
Upwey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:3918:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:0019:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:483WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth18:48
Upwey18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
New Milton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:5921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains15:353London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth15:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:511Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth15:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:5914:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth16:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:353London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:5915:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth17:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:5916:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth18:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:353London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:5917:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth19:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..