desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Great Western Railway04:27WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth04:27
Upwey04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:21WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:21
Dorchester West05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Yeovil Pen Mill06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:41WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:41
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:553WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:55
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:252WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:25
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:35WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:35
Dorchester West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Yeovil Pen Mill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
South West Trains07:093BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:423BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:103BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:30Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Weymouth08:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:443London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth08:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:093Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Southampton Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..