desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains12:033WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth12:03
Dorchester South12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth12:20
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:031WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth13:03
Dorchester South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:101WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth13:10
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:031WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:5414:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains12:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:091GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth12:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:151London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth12:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth13:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:151London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..