desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains10:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth10:20
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth11:11
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth11:20
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth12:20
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth13:11
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains10:083London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:001Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth11:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:061Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth13:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..