desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
South West Trains14:083WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth14:08
Upwey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:551WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth14:55
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:083WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth15:08
Upwey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:033WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth16:03
Upwey16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:083WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth17:08
Upwey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:231WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth17:23
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-03-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:083WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth18:08
Upwey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-03-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Great Western Railway14:061GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:203BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:203BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:203BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:061Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:203BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:203BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..