desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains05:421WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:42
Dorchester South05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wool06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:20
Upwey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:442WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:44
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:553WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:55
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:203WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth07:20
Upwey07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:032WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth08:03
Dorchester South08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains07:093BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:423BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:093Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:262WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:453London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth08:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:092Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Southampton Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:0608:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..