desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern17:57LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:5717:57
Pannal18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton18:0418:04
Horsforth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton18:2618:26
Pannal18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton18:3618:36
Horsforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton18:5718:57
Pannal19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton19:0419:04
Horsforth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern17:57LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5717:57
Knaresborough18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:0418:04
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:2618:26
York19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:3618:36
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5718:57
Knaresborough19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:0419:04
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..