desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton09:4909:49
Pannal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton09:5709:57
Horsforth10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton10:4910:49
Pannal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton10:5610:56
Horsforth11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:4909:49
York10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:5709:57
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:4910:49
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5610:56
Leeds11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..