desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern20:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton20:2620:26
Pannal20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:33YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton20:3320:33
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton20:4920:49
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:59YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton20:5920:59
Horsforth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton21:4921:49
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:00YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton22:0022:00
Horsforth22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern20:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:2620:26
York21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:33YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:3320:33
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49
York21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:59YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5920:59
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:4921:49
York22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:00YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:0022:00
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...