desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:21LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton12:2112:21
Pannal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton12:2812:28
Horsforth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton12:5012:50
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton12:5812:58
Horsforth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton13:2113:21
Pannal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton13:2813:28
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:21LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2112:21
Knaresborough12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:2812:28
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:5812:58
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2113:21
Knaresborough13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..