desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern20:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton20:5020:50
Pannal20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton20:5820:58
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton21:5021:50
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton21:5821:58
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton22:5822:58
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton23:3023:30
Horsforth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern20:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5020:50
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton23:3023:30
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..