desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:19LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:1917:19
Pannal17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton17:2817:28
Horsforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:31LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:3117:31
Pannal17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:5017:50
Pannal17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton17:5817:58
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:5917:59
Pannal18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:19LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:1917:19
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton17:2817:28
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:31LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3117:31
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5917:59
Knaresborough18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..