desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton11:2611:26
Pannal11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton11:3311:33
Horsforth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton11:5711:57
Pannal12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton12:0412:04
Horsforth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton12:2612:26
Pannal12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton12:3412:34
Horsforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:2611:26
York12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:3311:33
Leeds11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5711:57
Knaresborough12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:0412:04
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2612:26
York13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:3412:34
Leeds13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..