desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern15:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton15:5815:58
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton16:2016:20
Pannal16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton16:2816:28
Horsforth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton16:5016:50
Pannal16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton16:5916:59
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:2017:20
Pannal17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern15:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:2016:20
Knaresborough16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:2816:28
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:5916:59
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:2017:20
Knaresborough17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..