desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:19LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton19:1919:19
Pannal19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:30KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton19:3019:30
Horsforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:59KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton19:5919:59
Horsforth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:26LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton20:2620:26
Pannal20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:32KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton20:3220:32
Horsforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:49LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton20:4920:49
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:19LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:1919:19
Knaresborough19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:30KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:3019:30
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:59KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:5919:59
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:26LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:2620:26
Knaresborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:32KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:3220:32
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:49LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49
Knaresborough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..