desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:172MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton08:1708:17
Drumchapel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton08:1708:17
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:251DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton08:2508:25
Anniesland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:272AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton08:2708:27
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:291MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton08:2908:29
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:312LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton08:3108:31
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:172MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:1708:17
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:251DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2508:25
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:272AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2708:27
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:291MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:312LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..