desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:462MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton06:4606:46
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton06:4606:46
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:542LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton06:5406:54
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:572AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton06:5706:57
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:571DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton06:5706:57
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton07:0207:02
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:462MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:542LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:572AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:571DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..