desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem18:3818:38
Shrewsbury18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Carmarthen
Wem19:0719:07
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem19:4019:42
Shrewsbury19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:5023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem20:3720:38
Shrewsbury20:4920:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem20:4720:47
Prees20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem21:5021:51
Shrewsbury22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3818:38
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem19:0719:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4019:42
Carmarthen00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38
Cardiff Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4720:47
Crewe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem21:5021:51
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem22:3222:33
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..