desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem10:4710:48
Yorton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cwmbran09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Wem10:5410:55
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cwmbran09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Wem11:4611:46
Prees11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem13:4513:45
Yorton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cwmbran14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Wem15:5315:54
Prees15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem17:4517:45
Yorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Alderley Edge
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem10:4710:48
Cwmbran12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cwmbran09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem10:5410:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cwmbran09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem11:4611:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem13:4513:45
Cwmbran15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cwmbran14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem15:5315:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-10-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem17:4517:45
Cwmbran19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..