desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem13:4513:45
Yorton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Newport (South Wales)13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Wem15:5315:54
Prees15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem17:4517:45
Yorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem19:4519:45
Yorton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Newport (South Wales)17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Wem19:5519:55
Prees20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47Manchester PiccadillyHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem21:4621:47
Yorton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem13:4513:45
Newport (South Wales)15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Newport (South Wales)13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem15:5315:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem17:4517:45
Newport (South Wales)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4519:45
Newport (South Wales)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Newport (South Wales)17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem19:5519:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46Manchester PiccadillyHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0821:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sun 2019-06-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem21:4621:47
Hereford23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..