desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:34CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Carmarthen
Wem10:3310:34
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem11:5511:55
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem12:4012:40
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem13:5513:55
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2021-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem14:4014:40
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2021-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2021-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem15:5715:57
Yorton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2021-10-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:33CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3310:34
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5511:55
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:4012:40
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5513:55
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:4014:40
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2021-10-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5715:57
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..