desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem11:5511:55
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem12:3612:37
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem13:5513:55
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem14:3614:37
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem15:5915:59
Yorton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem16:3616:36
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5511:55
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5513:55
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:37
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5915:59
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2018-12-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..