desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem05:1705:18
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitland (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem05:4505:45
Prees05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem06:3006:30
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem06:5606:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem07:0907:09
Shrewsbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:17CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4505:45
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5606:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem07:0907:09
Shrewsbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..