desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:57CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem13:5613:57
Yorton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem14:3814:38
Prees14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem15:5815:59
Yorton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem16:3616:36
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Skewen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem16:4016:40
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Carmarthen
Wem17:0117:01
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:56CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5613:57
Shrewsbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3814:38
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5815:59
Shrewsbury16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:4016:40
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2020-07-10 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..