desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem19:4019:40
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Swansea23:0723:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem20:3720:37
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem20:4320:44
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem21:5321:53
Yorton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem22:3222:32
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem22:4422:44
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40
Carmarthen00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4320:44
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5321:53
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3222:32
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem22:4422:44
Shrewsbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..