desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
East Midlands Trains09:272NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough09:2609:27
Bedford09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:012SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Sheffield08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Sheffield
Wellingborough10:0010:01
Bedford10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:121London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough10:1110:12
Kettering10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:312NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough10:2910:31
Bedford10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:421London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough10:4110:42
Kettering10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:4511:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:012SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Sheffield09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Sheffield
Wellingborough11:0011:01
Bedford11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
East Midlands Trains09:262NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough09:2609:27
London St Pancras10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:002SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Sheffield08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:0010:01
London St Pancras11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:111London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:1110:12
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:292NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:2910:31
London St Pancras11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:411London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:4110:42
Sheffield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:002SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Sheffield09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough11:0011:01
London St Pancras12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..