desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
East Midlands Trains07:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough07:5207:52
Kettering08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:102NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough08:0908:10
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:231London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough08:2208:23
Kettering08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:361London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough08:3508:36
Kettering08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:531London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough08:5208:53
Kettering09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:012CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough09:0009:01
Bedford09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
East Midlands Trains07:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:5207:52
Nottingham08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:092NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough08:0908:10
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:221London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough08:2208:23
Nottingham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:351London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:3508:36
Corby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough08:5208:53
Nottingham09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:002CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough09:0009:01
London St Pancras09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..