desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains15:361London St PancrasKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough15:3515:36
Kettering15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:531London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough15:5215:53
Kettering16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:002KetteringLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Kettering15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:5916:00
Bedford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:092NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough16:0816:09
Bedford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:351London St PancrasKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough16:3416:35
Kettering16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:531London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough16:5216:53
Kettering17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains15:351London St PancrasKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:3515:36
Kettering15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:5215:53
Nottingham16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:592KetteringLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Kettering15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:5916:00
London St Pancras16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:082NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough16:0816:09
London St Pancras17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:341London St PancrasKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:3416:35
Kettering16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:5216:53
Nottingham17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..