desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains18:361London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:3618:36
Kettering18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Oakham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:491London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:4818:49
Kettering18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Leicester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:5320:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Lowdham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Collingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Collingham
Lincoln20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:562CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough18:5518:56
Bedford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:082NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough19:0719:08
Bedford19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:201London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:1919:20
Kettering19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Leicester19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:2721:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:291London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:2819:29
Kettering19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains18:361London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:3618:36
Melton Mowbray19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39BedfordWellingboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Bedford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough18:39
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:481London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:4818:49
Lincoln20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:552CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough18:5518:56
London St Pancras19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:072NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:0719:08
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10BedfordWellingboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Bedford18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..