desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains19:561London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:5619:56
Market Harborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:572CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough19:5619:57
Bedford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:082NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough20:0720:08
Bedford20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:351London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough20:3520:35
Kettering20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:551London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough20:5420:55
Kettering21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:592CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough20:5820:59
Bedford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains19:46BedfordWellingboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Bedford19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:46
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:561London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:5619:56
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:562CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:5619:57
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:072NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:0720:08
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:351London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:3520:35
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:541London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:5420:55
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..