desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
East Midlands Trains20:082NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough20:0720:08
Bedford20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:551London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough20:5420:55
Kettering21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:142NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough21:1321:14
Bedford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:551London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough21:5421:55
Kettering22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:592NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough21:5821:59
Bedford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:272NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough22:2622:27
Bedford22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:451London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough22:4422:45
Kettering22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
East Midlands Trains20:072NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:0720:08
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:541London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:5420:55
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:132NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough21:1321:14
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:541London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:5421:55
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:582NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough21:5821:59
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:262NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough22:2622:27
London St Pancras23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:441London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:4422:45
Derby23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..