desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains10:561London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough10:5510:56
Kettering11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:592CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough10:5810:59
Bedford11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:082NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough11:0711:08
Bedford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:351London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough11:3411:35
Kettering11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:531London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough11:5211:53
Kettering12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:002CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough11:5912:00
Bedford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains10:551London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:5510:56
Nottingham12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:582CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:5810:59
London St Pancras11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:072NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough11:0711:08
London St Pancras12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:341London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough11:3411:35
Corby11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough11:5211:53
Nottingham12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:592CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough11:5912:00
London St Pancras12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..