desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains05:133LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Leicester04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Wellingborough05:1205:13
Bedford05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway05:5405:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:032DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Derby
Wellingborough06:0106:03
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:162DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Derby
Wellingborough06:1406:16
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26WellingboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Wellingborough06:26
Bedford07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:392NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:411London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough06:4006:41
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains05:123LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Leicester04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Kettering05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough05:1205:13
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:012DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:142DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Leicester05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough06:1406:16
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:382NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:401London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:4006:41
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:562Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Melton Mowbray06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Oakham
Corby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough06:5606:57
London St Pancras07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..