desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains08:551London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough08:5408:55
Kettering09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:032LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Lincoln
Wellingborough09:0209:03
Luton Airport Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:411London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough09:4009:41
Kettering09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:512CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough09:5009:51
Bedford10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:531London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough09:5209:53
Kettering10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:082NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough10:0710:08
Bedford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains08:541London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:5408:55
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:022LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham07:5608:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03
London St Pancras09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:401London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough09:4009:41
Corby10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:502CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough09:5009:51
London St Pancras10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough09:5209:53
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:072NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:0710:08
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..