Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | West Ham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c07:53Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham07:5207:53
Limehouse07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:53London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:5307:53
Barking07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Basildon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Leigh-On-Sea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:56LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Laindon07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Ham07:5507:56
Limehouse08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:56London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:5607:56
Barking08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Laindon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:59Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Leigh-On-Sea07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
West Ham07:5807:59
Limehouse08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:59London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:5907:59
Barking08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c07:52Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:5207:53
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:53London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5307:53
Leigh-On-Sea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:55LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Laindon07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:5507:56
London Fenchurch Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:56London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5607:56
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:58Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
West Ham07:5807:59
London Fenchurch Street08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:59London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5907:59
Grays08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..