Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | West Ham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:49ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham06:4906:49
Limehouse06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:49London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:4906:49
Barking06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:51London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:5106:51
Barking06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham06:5306:53
Limehouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:55London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:5506:55
Barking07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:59ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham06:5906:59
Limehouse07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:49ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:5906:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:4906:49
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:49London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:4906:49
Grays07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:51London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:5106:51
Pitsea07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
West Ham06:5306:53
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:55London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:5506:55
Southend Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:58London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:5806:59
Shoeburyness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..