desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
c2c18:02London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham18:0218:02
Barking18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:06ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham18:0618:06
London Fenchurch Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:08London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham18:0818:08
Laindon18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Benfleet18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:10PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Pitsea17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
West Ham18:1018:10
London Fenchurch Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:11London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham18:1118:11
Barking18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Basildon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Southend Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:13Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham18:1218:13
Limehouse18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2020-10-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
c2c18:02London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:0218:02
Pitsea18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:06ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Ham18:0618:06
London Fenchurch Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:08London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:0818:08
Shoeburyness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:10PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Pitsea17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:1018:10
London Fenchurch Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:11London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:1118:11
Southend Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:12Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:1218:13
London Fenchurch Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..