desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
c2c08:38PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Pitsea07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
West Ham08:3708:38
Limehouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:40London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:4008:40
Barking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:41ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham08:4008:41
Limehouse08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:44Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Leigh-On-Sea08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
West Ham08:4308:44
Limehouse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:45London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:4508:45
Barking08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:47GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham08:4608:47
Limehouse08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
c2c08:40ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Basildon08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
West Horndon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
West Ham08:4008:41
London Fenchurch Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:40London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:4008:40
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:43Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Barking08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:4308:44
London Fenchurch Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:45London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:4508:45
Southend Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:46GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:4608:47
London Fenchurch Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:49Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:4908:50
London Fenchurch Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..