desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c13:58London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham13:5813:58
Barking14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:02ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham14:0214:02
Limehouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham14:0414:04
Barking14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:05GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham14:0514:05
Limehouse14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham14:1314:13
Barking14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:14Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham14:1414:14
Limehouse14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c13:58London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:5813:58
Shoeburyness14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:02ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham14:0214:02
London Fenchurch Street14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:0414:04
Grays14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:05GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham14:0514:05
London Fenchurch Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:1314:13
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:14Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham14:1414:14
London Fenchurch Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..