desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
c2c18:48GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham18:4818:48
Limehouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:50London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham18:5018:50
Barking18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:54ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham18:5318:54
Limehouse18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:56London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham18:5618:56
Laindon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:58GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham18:5718:58
Limehouse19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:02London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham19:0219:02
Barking19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
c2c18:48GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:4818:48
London Fenchurch Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:50London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:5018:50
Southend Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:5318:54
London Fenchurch Street19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:56London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:5618:56
Shoeburyness19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:57GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:5718:58
London Fenchurch Street19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:02London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:0219:02
Shoeburyness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..