desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
c2c08:17GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham08:1608:17
Limehouse08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:19London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:1908:19
Barking08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:24London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:2308:24
Barking08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Laindon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:26PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Pitsea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
West Ham08:2508:26
Limehouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:29LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Laindon08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Ham08:2808:29
Limehouse08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:30London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:3008:30
Barking08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
c2c08:19London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:1908:19
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:23London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:2308:24
Shoeburyness09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:25PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Pitsea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:2508:26
London Fenchurch Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:28LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Laindon08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:2808:29
London Fenchurch Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:30London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3008:30
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:31GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:3108:32
London Fenchurch Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..