desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
c2c06:10ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham06:0906:10
Limehouse06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:10London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:1006:10
Barking06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:1306:13
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:16Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
West Ham06:1506:16
Limehouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-02-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:18London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:1806:18
Barking06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:19GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham06:1906:19
Limehouse06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
c2c06:09ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:0906:10
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:10London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1006:10
Grays06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1306:13
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:15Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:1506:16
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:18London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1806:18
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:19GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:1906:19
London Fenchurch Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..