desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c20:43London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham20:4320:43
Barking20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:55GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham20:5520:55
Limehouse21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:58London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham20:5820:58
Barking21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:09Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham21:0921:09
Limehouse21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:13London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham21:1321:13
Barking21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:25GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham21:2521:25
Limehouse21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c20:43London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:4320:43
Southend Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:55GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:5520:55
London Fenchurch Street21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:58London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:5820:58
Grays21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:09Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:0921:09
London Fenchurch Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:13London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:1321:13
Southend Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:25GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:2521:25
London Fenchurch Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..