desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
c2c12:58London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham12:5812:58
Barking13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:02ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham13:0213:02
Limehouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2020-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham13:0413:04
Barking13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:05GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham13:0513:05
Limehouse13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham13:1313:13
Barking13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:14Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham13:1413:14
Limehouse13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2020-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
c2c12:58London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:5812:58
Shoeburyness13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:02ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:0213:02
London Fenchurch Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:0413:04
Grays13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:05GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:0513:05
London Fenchurch Street13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:1313:13
Shoeburyness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:14Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:1413:14
London Fenchurch Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..