desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
c2c17:25GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham17:2517:25
Limehouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:28London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:2817:28
Barking17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:35Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham17:3517:35
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:35London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:3417:35
Barking17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:39Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham17:3917:39
Limehouse17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:43London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:4317:43
Barking17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
c2c17:25GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:2517:25
London Fenchurch Street17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:28London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:2817:28
Grays17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:34London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:3417:35
Southend Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:35Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:3517:35
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:39Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:3917:39
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:43London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:4317:43
Southend Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..