desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
c2c09:26London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham09:2609:26
Barking09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Laindon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:28ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham09:2709:28
Limehouse09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:29London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham09:2909:29
Barking09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:32GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham09:3109:32
Limehouse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:35PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Pitsea08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
West Ham09:3409:35
Limehouse09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:36London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham09:3509:36
Barking09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
c2c09:26London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2609:26
Shoeburyness10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:27ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:2709:28
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:29London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2909:29
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:31GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:3109:32
London Fenchurch Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:34PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Pitsea08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:3409:35
London Fenchurch Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:35London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:3509:36
Grays10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us