desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c16:21ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham16:2116:21
Limehouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:21London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:2016:21
Barking16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:26London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:2616:26
Barking16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Chalkwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:32London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:3216:32
Barking16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:34ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham16:3416:34
Limehouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:35London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:3516:35
Barking16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c16:21ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:2116:21
London Fenchurch Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:26London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2616:26
Shoeburyness17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:32London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3216:32
Pitsea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:34ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:3416:34
London Fenchurch Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:35London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3516:35
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:37GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:3716:37
London Fenchurch Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..