desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
c2c07:35GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham07:3407:35
Limehouse07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:35London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:3507:35
Barking07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Laindon07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham07:3707:38
Limehouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:3807:38
Barking07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Laindon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:43ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham07:4107:43
Limehouse07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:41London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:4107:41
Barking07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
c2c07:34GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:3407:35
London Fenchurch Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:35London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3507:35
Laindon07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:37ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
West Ham07:3707:38
London Fenchurch Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:38London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3807:38
Shoeburyness08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:41ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Barking07:3007:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:4107:43
London Fenchurch Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:41London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4107:41
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..