desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
c2c05:12London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham05:1205:12
Barking05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:16Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham05:1605:16
Limehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2018-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:19ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham05:1905:19
Limehouse05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:19London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham05:1905:19
Barking05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:42London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham05:4205:42
Barking05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:49London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham05:4905:49
Barking05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
c2c05:12London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:1205:12
Shoeburyness06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:16Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham05:1605:16
London Fenchurch Street05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:19ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham05:1905:19
London Fenchurch Street05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:19London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:1905:19
Grays05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2018-10-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:42London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:4205:42
Shoeburyness06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:49London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:4905:49
Grays06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..