desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
c2c16:35London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:3516:35
Barking16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:36GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham16:3616:36
Limehouse16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:38London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:3816:38
Barking16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:41London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:4116:41
Upminster16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:46Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Thorpe Bay15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
West Ham16:4616:46
Limehouse16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:46London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:4616:46
Barking16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
c2c16:35London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3516:35
Grays17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:36GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:3616:36
London Fenchurch Street16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:38London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3816:38
Shoeburyness17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:41London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:4116:41
Shoeburyness17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:46Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Thorpe Bay15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:4616:46
London Fenchurch Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:46London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:4616:46
Leigh-On-Sea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...