desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
c2c12:47GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham12:4712:47
Limehouse12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:47London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham12:4712:47
Barking12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:58ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham12:5812:58
Limehouse13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:03London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham13:0213:03
Barking13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
c2c12:47GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham12:4712:47
London Fenchurch Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:47London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:4712:47
Grays13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:58ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham12:5812:58
London Fenchurch Street13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:02London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:0213:03
Shoeburyness14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:05ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:0513:06
London Fenchurch Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..