desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
c2c17:00London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:0017:00
Barking17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:04GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham17:0417:04
Limehouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:0417:04
Barking17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:07ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham17:0717:07
Limehouse17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:07London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:0717:07
Barking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:13ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham17:1217:13
London Fenchurch Street17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
c2c17:00London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0017:00
Pitsea17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:04GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:0417:04
London Fenchurch Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0417:04
Grays17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:07ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:0717:07
London Fenchurch Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:07London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0717:07
Leigh-On-Sea17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:12ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:1217:13
London Fenchurch Street17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..