desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
c2c09:59PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Pitsea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
West Ham09:5909:59
Limehouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:00London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:0010:00
Barking10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Laindon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Benfleet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:03ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham10:0310:03
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:0410:04
Barking10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:07GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham10:0710:07
Limehouse10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:1310:13
Barking10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
c2c09:59PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Pitsea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:5909:59
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:00London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0010:00
Shoeburyness10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:03ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:0310:03
London Fenchurch Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0410:04
Grays10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:07GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:0710:07
London Fenchurch Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:1310:13
Shoeburyness11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..