desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia13:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley13:2613:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley14:2114:21
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley14:2614:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley15:2115:21
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley15:2615:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley16:2116:21
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia13:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..