desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley09:2109:21
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Weeley09:2609:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley10:2110:21
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:27ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley10:2710:27
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3210:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley11:2111:21
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley11:2611:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21
Colchester09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley10:2110:21
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:27ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley10:2710:27
Walton-On-The-Naze10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..