desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley11:2111:21
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley11:2611:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley12:2112:21
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley12:2612:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley13:2113:21
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley13:2613:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..