desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia05:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley05:5205:52
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Witham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley06:4006:40
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley07:0307:03
Great Bentley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:22London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Weeley07:2207:22
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley07:2807:28
Great Bentley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Kelvedon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Witham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley08:0208:02
Great Bentley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:2108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:4008:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Witham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia05:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:4006:40
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:0307:03
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:22London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley07:2207:22
Clacton-On-Sea07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2807:28
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5007:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:0208:02
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..