desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Greater Anglia16:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley16:2116:21
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley16:2616:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley17:2117:21
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley17:2617:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley18:2118:21
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley18:2618:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Greater Anglia16:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26
Walton-On-The-Naze18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..