desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley06:2106:21
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley07:2107:21
Great Bentley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley07:2607:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley08:2108:21
Great Bentley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley08:2608:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley09:2109:21
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1206:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2106:21
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2107:21
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley07:2607:26
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:2108:21
Colchester08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26
Walton-On-The-Naze08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..