desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Greater Anglia05:33Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley05:3305:33
Great Bentley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Witham (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley06:4606:46
Great Bentley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Witham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Weeley07:0207:02
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Weeley07:4607:46
Great Bentley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Witham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Weeley08:0208:02
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Greater Anglia05:33Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:3305:33
London Liverpool Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:4606:46
London Liverpool Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley07:0207:02
Clacton-On-Sea07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:4607:46
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:0208:02
Clacton-On-Sea08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..