desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway06:53Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton06:5206:53
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:023London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton07:0207:02
Slough07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:06ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton07:0507:06
Hayes & Harlington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:173London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton07:1707:17
Iver07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:20ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton07:1907:20
Hayes & Harlington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton07:3407:34
Slough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway06:52Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5206:53
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:023London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:0207:02
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:05ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton07:0507:06
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:173London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:1707:17
Didcot Parkway08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:19ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton07:1907:20
London Paddington07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:34Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton07:3407:35
London Paddington08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..