desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway22:233London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton22:2322:23
Iver22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough22:3322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:46ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton22:4522:46
Hayes & Harlington22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:493London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton22:4922:49
Iver22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough22:5923:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:3223:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:55ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton22:5422:55
Hayes & Harlington22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:233London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton23:2323:23
Iver23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:363London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton23:3623:36
Slough23:4323:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway22:233London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:2322:23
Didcot Parkway23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:45ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:2722:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton22:4522:46
London Paddington23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:493London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:4922:49
Reading23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:54ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton22:5422:55
London Paddington23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:233London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:2323:23
Reading23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:363London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:3623:36
Reading00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..