desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:414Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton09:3909:41
Hayes & Harlington09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:473London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton09:4709:47
Slough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading10:1510:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton09:5409:54
Hayes & Harlington09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:053London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton10:0510:05
Iver10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:104Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton10:1010:10
Hayes & Harlington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:163London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton10:1610:16
Slough10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton09:3909:41
London Paddington10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:473London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:4709:47
Didcot Parkway10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton09:5409:54
London Paddington10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:053London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0510:05
Reading10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:104Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton10:1010:10
London Paddington10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:163London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:1610:16
Reading10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..