desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway03:563London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton03:5603:56
Slough04:0404:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-04-24 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-04-24 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-04-24 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:23ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton04:2204:23
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-04-24 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-04-24 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:17ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton05:1605:17
Hayes & Harlington05:2105:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:393London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton05:3905:39
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:40ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton05:3905:40
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton05:5105:51
Hayes & Harlington05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway03:563London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4703:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5103:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5603:56
Reading04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:22ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:16ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:1605:17
London Paddington05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:39ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:3905:40
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:393London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton05:5105:51
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..