desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway11:06Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton11:0511:06
Hayes & Harlington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:083London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton11:0811:08
Slough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:163London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton11:1611:16
Iver11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:24ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton11:2311:24
Hayes & Harlington11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton11:3411:34
Slough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton11:3511:36
Hayes & Harlington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway11:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton11:0511:06
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:083London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:0811:08
Reading11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:163London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:1611:16
Didcot Parkway12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:23ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton11:2311:24
London Paddington11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:3411:34
Reading12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:35Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton11:3511:36
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..