desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Western Railway15:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton15:3415:34
Slough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton15:3515:36
Hayes & Harlington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:503London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton15:5015:50
Iver15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:51ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton15:5015:51
Hayes & Harlington15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:043London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton16:0416:04
Slough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:06Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton16:0516:06
Hayes & Harlington16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Western Railway15:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:3415:34
Reading16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton15:3515:36
London Paddington15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton15:5015:51
London Paddington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:503London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:5015:50
Didcot Parkway16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:043London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:0416:04
Reading16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton16:0516:06
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..