desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern22:431KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford22:4222:43
Leeds22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:112LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11
Castleford23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1200:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:292LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:2723:29
Castleford23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford23:3823:38
Leeds23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:441SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford23:4423:44
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5705:57
Castleford06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:112LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:272LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:2723:29
Knottingley23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford23:3823:38
Leeds23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:441SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford23:3223:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford23:4423:44
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5705:57
Knottingley06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:032LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:0306:03
Sheffield07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..