desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern10:392LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:3910:39
Castleford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford10:4110:41
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:0711:07
Castleford11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford11:1111:11
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:3911:39
Castleford11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford11:4111:41
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern10:392LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:3910:39
Sheffield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford10:4110:41
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:0711:07
Knottingley11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford11:1111:11
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:3911:39
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford11:4111:41
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..