desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:562LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:56
Castleford06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford06:4006:40
Leeds06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41
Castleford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07
Castleford07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford07:1307:13
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:562LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:56
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford06:4006:40
Leeds06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07
Knottingley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..