desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern20:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41
Castleford20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Goole19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Goole
Woodlesford20:4220:42
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:0721:07
Castleford21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford21:1321:13
Leeds21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41
Castleford21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford21:4221:42
Leeds21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern20:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41
Sheffield21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Goole19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford20:4220:42
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:0721:07
Knottingley21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford21:1321:13
Leeds21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford21:4221:42
Leeds21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..