desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:0715:07
Castleford15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford15:1315:13
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:4115:41
Castleford15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford15:4215:43
Leeds15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:0716:07
Castleford16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford16:1316:13
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:0715:07
Knottingley15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford15:1315:13
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:4115:41
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford15:4215:43
Leeds15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:0716:07
Knottingley16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford16:1316:13
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..