desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:0709:07
Castleford09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford09:1309:13
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41
Castleford09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford09:4209:42
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:0710:07
Castleford10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford10:1310:13
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:0709:07
Knottingley09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford09:1309:13
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford09:4209:42
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:0710:07
Knottingley10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford10:1310:13
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..