hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:472LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4706:47
Castleford06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0907:09
Castleford07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford07:1307:13
Leeds07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:3707:37
Castleford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:061GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Goole07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Goole
Woodlesford08:0608:06
Leeds08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:0908:09
Castleford08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:472LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4706:47
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0907:09
Knottingley07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13
Leeds07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:3707:37
Sheffield08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:061GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Goole07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Snaith
Hensall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford08:0608:06
Leeds08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:0908:09
Knottingley08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us