desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford11:5411:54
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:252LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:2412:25
Castleford12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:531KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford12:5312:53
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:2513:25
Castleford13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford13:5113:51
Leeds14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:252LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:2514:25
Castleford14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford11:5411:54
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:242LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:2412:25
Sheffield13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:531KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford12:5312:53
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:2513:25
Knottingley13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford13:5113:51
Leeds14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:252LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:2514:25
Sheffield15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..