desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern17:262LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:2617:26
Castleford17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford17:5117:51
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:2218:22
Castleford18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford18:5518:55
Leeds19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:2519:25
Castleford19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford19:5119:51
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern17:262LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:2617:26
Knottingley17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford17:5117:51
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:2218:22
Sheffield19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford18:5518:55
Leeds19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:2519:25
Knottingley19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford19:5119:51
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..