desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242LeedsPontefract MonkhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:2309:24
Castleford09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford09:4509:45
Leeds09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:501Pontefract MonkhillLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Pontefract Monkhill09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Woodlesford09:5009:50
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:2610:26
Castleford10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531Pontefract MonkhillLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Pontefract Monkhill10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Woodlesford10:5310:53
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232LeedsPontefract MonkhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:2309:24
Pontefract Monkhill09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford09:4509:45
Leeds09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:501Pontefract MonkhillLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Pontefract Monkhill09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford09:5009:50
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:2610:26
Sheffield11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531Pontefract MonkhillLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Pontefract Monkhill10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford10:5310:53
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..