desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern12:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon12:3012:30
West Croydon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon12:3712:37
Wallington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:48Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon12:4812:48
West Croydon12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon12:5212:52
Wallington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon13:0013:00
West Croydon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern12:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:3012:30
London Victoria13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:3712:37
Epsom Downs13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:48Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:4812:48
London Victoria13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:5212:52
Sutton (London)13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:0013:00
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..