desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern13:48London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon13:4713:48
Wallington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon13:5013:50
West Croydon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:53London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon13:5313:53
Wallington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon14:0014:00
West Croydon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon14:0514:05
West Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon14:0614:06
Wallington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern13:47London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:4713:48
Epsom14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:5013:50
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:53London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:5313:53
Sutton (London)14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:0014:00
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:0514:05
London Bridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:0614:06
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..