desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:18Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon11:1811:18
West Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:22London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon11:2211:22
Wallington11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon11:3011:30
West Croydon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon11:3711:37
Wallington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon11:4811:48
West Croydon11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon11:5211:52
Wallington11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:18Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:1811:18
London Victoria11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:22London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon11:2211:22
Sutton (London)11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:3011:30
London Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon11:3711:37
Epsom Downs12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:4811:48
London Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon11:5211:52
Sutton (London)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..