desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern15:30Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon15:3015:30
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon15:3515:35
West Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:37London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon15:3715:37
Wallington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon15:4715:48
Wallington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon16:0016:00
West Croydon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern15:30Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3015:30
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3515:35
London Bridge15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:37London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon15:3715:37
Epsom Downs16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon15:4715:48
Epsom16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:0016:00
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..