desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern18:18London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon18:1818:18
Wallington18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ashtead (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Leatherhead (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Leatherhead
Dorking18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Dorking (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:20Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon18:2018:20
West Croydon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon18:2218:22
Wallington18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon18:3018:30
West Croydon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon18:3518:35
West Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon18:3618:36
Wallington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern18:18London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:1818:18
Dorking18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Dorking (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:20Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:2018:20
London Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:2218:22
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:3018:30
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:3518:35
London Bridge18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:3618:36
Epsom Downs18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..