desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern08:48London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon08:4808:48
Wallington08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon08:5008:50
West Croydon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:52London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon08:5208:52
Wallington08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon09:0009:00
West Croydon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon09:0509:05
West Croydon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon09:0609:06
Wallington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern08:48London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon08:4808:48
Epsom09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon08:5008:50
London Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:52London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon08:5208:52
Sutton (London)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon09:0009:00
London Victoria09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon09:0509:05
London Bridge09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon09:0609:06
Epsom Downs09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..