desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern12:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon12:0012:00
West Croydon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon12:0512:05
West Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon12:0612:06
Wallington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:18London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon12:1812:18
Wallington12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon12:3012:30
West Croydon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon12:3512:35
West Croydon12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern12:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)11:4711:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:0012:00
London Victoria12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:0512:05
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:0612:06
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:18London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:1812:18
Epsom12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:3012:30
London Victoria13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:3512:35
London Bridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...