desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern10:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon10:3510:35
West Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon10:3610:36
Wallington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon10:4710:48
Wallington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon10:5010:50
West Croydon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:53London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon10:5310:53
Wallington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon11:0011:00
West Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern10:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon10:3510:35
London Bridge10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:3610:36
Epsom Downs10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:4710:48
Epsom11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon10:5010:50
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:53London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:5310:53
Sutton (London)11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:0011:00
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..