desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern14:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon14:3014:30
West Croydon14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon14:3514:35
West Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon14:3614:36
Wallington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon14:4714:48
Wallington14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon15:0015:00
West Croydon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon15:0515:05
West Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern14:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:3014:30
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:3514:35
London Bridge14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:3614:36
Sutton (London)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:4714:48
Epsom15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:00Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:0015:00
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:0515:05
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..