desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern16:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden16:1116:11
Littleborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden16:1616:16
Todmorden16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden17:1117:11
Littleborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden17:1617:16
Todmorden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden18:1118:11
Littleborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden18:1618:16
Todmorden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern16:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:1116:11
Manchester Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:1616:16
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:1117:11
Manchester Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:1617:16
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:1118:11
Manchester Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:1618:16
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..