desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern06:202Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden06:2006:20
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Low Moor (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden06:2506:25
Littleborough06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden07:0407:04
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241LeedsParboldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden07:2407:24
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Gathurst (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Parbold
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden07:3107:31
Todmorden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden07:5207:52
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern06:202Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20
Leeds07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2506:25
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241LeedsParboldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24
Parbold08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Parbold
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:3107:31
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52
Wigan Wallgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..