desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern12:032Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden12:0312:03
Todmorden12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden12:2412:24
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden13:0413:04
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden13:2613:26
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden14:0414:04
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden14:2314:23
Littleborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern12:032Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0312:03
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..