desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern19:311LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden19:3119:31
Littleborough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden19:5519:55
Todmorden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden20:2420:24
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:552Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden20:5520:55
Todmorden20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden21:3721:37
Littleborough21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-02-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2019-02-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden21:4321:43
Todmorden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:2522:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern19:311LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:3119:31
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:5519:55
Leeds20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2420:24
Manchester Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:552Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:5520:55
Leeds22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2019-02-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:4321:43
Leeds22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..