desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern18:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden18:0418:04
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden18:2418:24
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:312Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden18:3118:31
Todmorden18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden19:0419:04
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden19:2319:23
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden20:0320:03
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern18:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hindley
Atherton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:312Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:3118:31
Blackburn19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2021-03-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..