desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern19:042Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walsden19:0419:04
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden19:2319:23
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walsden20:0320:03
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden20:2320:24
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden20:5620:56
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moorside
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:042Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walsden21:0421:04
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern19:042Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2320:24
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5620:56
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:042Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..