desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:56WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere07:56
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:52WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere08:52
Kendal09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2024-04-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-04-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:55WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere09:55
Staveley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:3310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Chorley11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Chorley
Bolton11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Bolton
Deansgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:57WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere10:57
Staveley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2024-04-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2024-04-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-04-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:47
Staveley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2024-04-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2024-04-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-04-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:07
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0714:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Chorley14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Chorley
Bolton14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Bolton
Deansgate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:49Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:48Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:51Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:41Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bolton
Chorley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Chorley
Preston09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere10:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:40Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:58Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2024-04-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...