desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:43WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:43
Kendal11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32WindermereLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere12:32
Staveley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:35
Staveley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere14:25
Staveley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere15:13
Staveley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2018-12-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2018-12-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere16:02
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2018-12-10 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2018-12-10 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:39Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere11:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24PrestonWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Preston12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09PrestonWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Preston14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Windermere15:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2018-12-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere15:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..