desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:42WindermereBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere20:42
Staveley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster21:2121:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Carnforth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Carnforth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Carnforth
Arnside21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Arnside (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Ulverston (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Ulverston
Barrow-In-Furness22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:30WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere10:30
Staveley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:39WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:39
Staveley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2021-04-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-04-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sun 2021-04-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-04-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:24WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere12:24
Kendal12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sun 2021-04-11 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-04-11 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:08
Staveley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5615:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-04-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:59WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:59
Staveley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-04-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sun 2021-04-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-04-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere10:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:23PrestonWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Preston10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere11:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:19Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Windermere12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:04Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:53Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2021-04-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere13:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..