desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern15:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere15:12
Staveley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:10WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere17:10
Staveley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:56WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:56
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:48WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere19:48
Staveley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:44WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere20:44
Staveley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern14:38Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere14:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:3515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Lancaster19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..