desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:43WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere06:43
Staveley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2019-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere07:55
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2019-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere08:51
Kendal09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2019-06-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-06-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere09:56
Staveley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Preston10:5111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Gatley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere10:57
Staveley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2019-06-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2019-06-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-06-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:47
Staveley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2019-06-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2019-06-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-06-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:39LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Lancaster05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Oxenholme Lake District10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere10:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:42Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2019-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..