desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:05WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:05
Staveley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:56WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:56
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5420:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Chorley20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Chorley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Chorley
Bolton20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Bolton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Bolton
Deansgate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:48WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere19:48
Staveley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2024-07-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:42WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere20:42
Staveley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere21:47
Staveley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2024-07-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2024-07-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:47WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere22:47
Staveley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2024-07-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Thu 2024-07-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Thu 2024-07-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:01Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Chorley
Preston18:3518:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:39Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere21:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2024-07-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...