desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern09:09WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere09:09
Staveley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:10WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:10
Staveley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Leyland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:07
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4213:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Leyland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern08:39Manchester PiccadillyWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere08:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:38Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Leyland
Preston09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Leyland
Preston11:3911:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere12:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1513:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Leyland
Preston13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2020-04-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere14:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..