desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern18:56WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:56
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5320:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:48WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere19:48
Staveley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-09-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2020-09-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-09-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere21:47
Staveley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:47WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere22:47
Staveley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern06:42WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere06:42
Staveley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:56WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere07:56
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern18:48Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3618:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:39Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere21:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-09-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern06:35LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:48Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2020-09-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..