desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:43WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere06:43
Staveley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere07:55
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere08:51
Kendal09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere09:34
Staveley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere10:47
Staveley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:43
Kendal11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:39LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Lancaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe05:4905:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bare Lane
Oxenholme Lake District06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Windermere09:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41PrestonWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Preston09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:5009:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere10:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere11:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..