desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6QX
Advertisement

Woodhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Woodhall07:3907:39
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall07:4607:46
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:08GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall08:0808:08
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall08:1208:12
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Ibm
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:08GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us