Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Woodhall Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6QX
Advertisement

Woodhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
ScotRail22:08Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall22:0822:08
Port Glasgow22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Branchton
Ibm22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Ibm
Inverkip22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Wemyss Bay21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Woodhall22:1022:10
Langbank22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall22:3822:38
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall22:4222:42
Langbank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall23:0823:08
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Ibm
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Woodhall23:1023:10
Langbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
ScotRail22:08Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:0822:08
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Wemyss Bay21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:1022:10
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38
Gourock22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:4222:42
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2018-11-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:1023:10
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..