desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6QX
Advertisement

Woodhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail12:41GourockPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall12:4112:41
Langbank12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51Paisley Gilmour StreetGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Paisley Gilmour Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Woodhall12:5112:51
Port Glasgow12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41GourockPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall13:4113:41
Langbank13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51Paisley Gilmour StreetGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Paisley Gilmour Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Woodhall13:5113:51
Port Glasgow13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41GourockPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall14:4114:41
Langbank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:51Paisley Gilmour StreetGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Paisley Gilmour Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Woodhall14:5114:51
Port Glasgow14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail12:41GourockPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:4112:41
Paisley Gilmour Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51Paisley Gilmour StreetGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall12:5112:51
Gourock13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41GourockPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:4113:41
Paisley Gilmour Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51Paisley Gilmour StreetGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:5113:51
Gourock14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41GourockPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:4114:41
Paisley Gilmour Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:51Paisley Gilmour StreetGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall14:5114:51
Gourock15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Sun 2021-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..