desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern16:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse16:0416:04
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse16:4016:40
Darnall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse17:0417:04
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse17:4017:40
Darnall17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse18:0418:05
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse18:4018:40
Darnall18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern16:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:0416:04
Lincoln17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4016:40
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0417:04
Lincoln18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:4017:40
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0418:05
Lincoln19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:4018:40
Sheffield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..