desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse11:5111:51
Kiveton Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse12:2112:22
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wombwell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dodworth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Brockholes (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lockwood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse13:2113:21
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Elsecar
Wombwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wombwell (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Dodworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dodworth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Brockholes (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lockwood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse13:2413:25
Kiveton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse14:2114:22
Darnall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dodworth (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Brockholes (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lockwood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse14:4714:48
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:5111:51
Lincoln13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2113:21
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:2413:25
Retford13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:2114:22
Huddersfield15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:4714:48
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..