desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:48HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Woodhouse16:4816:48
Kiveton Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse17:1917:20
Darnall17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse18:2218:23
Darnall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse18:5218:53
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:27LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse20:2620:27
Darnall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse20:3120:31
Kiveton Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:48HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:1917:20
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2218:23
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5218:53
Lincoln20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:2620:27
Sheffield20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:3120:31
Lincoln21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..