desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:22LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse15:2115:22
Darnall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse16:2016:20
Sheffield16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse16:4716:47
Kiveton Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse17:1817:18
Darnall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse18:2118:22
Darnall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2019-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse18:5318:53
Kiveton Bridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:21LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2115:22
Sheffield15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:2016:20
Sheffield16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4716:47
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:1817:18
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2118:22
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5318:53
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..