Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Woodhouse Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Northern08:48SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse08:4808:48
Kiveton Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse11:2711:28
Darnall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Northern08:48SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:4808:48
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-11-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2711:28
Sheffield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..