desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:24LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse13:2313:24
Darnall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:50LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Woodhouse13:4913:50
Kiveton Bridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:34LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse14:3314:34
Darnall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:4614:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:50LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Woodhouse14:5014:50
Kiveton Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse15:2315:25
Darnall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:48LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Leeds14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Woodhouse15:4715:48
Kiveton Bridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:23LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2313:24
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:49LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:4913:50
Lincoln14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:33LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:3314:34
Leeds15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:50LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:5014:50
Lincoln15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:23LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2315:25
Leeds16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Leeds14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:4715:48
Lincoln16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...