hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:57SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse05:5605:57
Kiveton Bridge06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1606:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Worksop06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Woodhouse06:4906:49
Darnall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse06:5406:55
Kiveton Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse07:3507:35
Darnall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:41SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse07:4007:41
Kiveton Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse08:1108:11
Darnall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:56SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5605:57
Retford06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4906:49
Sheffield07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5406:55
Lincoln08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:3507:35
Leeds08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:40SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:4007:41
Lincoln08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1108:11
Sheffield08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us