desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern22:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse22:3422:35
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse22:5422:54
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Woodhouse23:4023:40
Darnall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse23:5223:53
Darnall23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse05:5505:55
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern22:34LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:4023:40
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5223:53
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..