desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse21:3121:31
Darnall21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse21:5321:54
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse22:3622:36
Darnall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse22:5422:54
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:23RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse23:2323:23
Darnall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Woodhouse23:4123:42
Darnall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:3121:31
Sheffield21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:54
Retford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3622:36
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:23RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2323:23
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:41WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:4123:42
Sheffield23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..