desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:45RetfordMeadowhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse09:4509:45
Darnall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse09:5109:52
Kiveton Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse11:2111:22
Sheffield11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dodworth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Brockholes (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lockwood (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse11:5111:51
Kiveton Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse12:2112:22
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dodworth (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Brockholes (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lockwood (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse13:2113:22
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Elsecar
Wombwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Dodworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dodworth (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Brockholes (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lockwood (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:45RetfordMeadowhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:4509:45
Meadowhall10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5109:52
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:5111:51
Lincoln13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-07-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2113:22
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..