desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern20:31SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse20:3120:31
Kiveton Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse21:3321:34
Kiveton Bridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse22:2722:27
Darnall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:58LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse22:5822:58
Darnall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sun 2020-01-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern05:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse05:5505:55
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse06:4406:44
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dronfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Alfreton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern20:31SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:3120:31
Lincoln21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:3321:34
Lincoln22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:2722:27
Sheffield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:58LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:5822:58
Sheffield23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern05:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4406:44
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..