Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Wood End Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland13:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End13:4913:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End13:5813:58
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End14:4914:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End14:5814:58
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End15:4915:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End15:5815:58
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland13:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End13:4913:49
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5814:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4915:49
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..