desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End07:0707:07
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:09Birmingham Moor StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Wood End07:0907:09
Danzey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End08:0708:07
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:09Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End09:0709:07
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End09:0909:09
Danzey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:0707:07
Kidderminster08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:09Birmingham Moor StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:0907:09
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:0708:07
Kidderminster09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:09Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:0709:07
Kidderminster10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:0909:09
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...