desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
London Midland07:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End07:2707:27
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:37Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Wood End07:3707:37
Danzey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:31Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End08:3108:31
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End08:3708:37
Danzey08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:26Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End09:2609:26
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
London Midland07:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:2707:27
Worcester Foregate Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:37Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:3707:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:31Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:3108:31
Worcester Foregate Street10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End08:3708:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:26Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:2609:26
Worcester Foregate Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..