desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Midland23:00Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End23:0023:00
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:49Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End07:1507:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hartlebury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Wood End07:5807:58
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Midland23:00Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2018-10-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:49Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..