desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London Midland19:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End19:5019:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:59KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End19:5919:59
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End20:5020:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End21:0021:00
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:50Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End21:5021:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:02Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Wood End22:0222:02
Danzey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London Midland19:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End19:5019:50
Kidderminster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:59KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:5919:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:5020:50
Kidderminster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:50Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End21:5021:50
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:02Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0222:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..