desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland16:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End16:4816:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End16:5816:58
Danzey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End17:4817:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:59KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End17:5917:59
Danzey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End18:5018:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End19:0019:00
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland16:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End16:4816:48
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5816:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:4817:48
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:59KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End17:5917:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:0019:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..