desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
London Midland06:49Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End07:1507:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hartlebury (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Wood End07:5807:58
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End08:4908:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
London Midland06:49Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Mon 2019-02-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..