desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
London Midland20:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End20:4920:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:59Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End20:5920:59
Danzey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:46Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End21:4621:46
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End22:0122:01
Danzey22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:59Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End22:5922:59
Danzey23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
London Midland20:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:4920:49
Stourbridge Junction21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:59Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End20:5920:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:46Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0122:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:59Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:5922:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..