desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widdrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 5QH
Advertisement

Widdrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern07:46ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Widdrington07:4607:46
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Metrocentre
Widdrington18:3318:34
Acklington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Acklington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Chathill19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Widdrington19:5619:57
Pegswood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Cramlington
Manors20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Manors
Newcastle20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Corbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern07:46ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5418:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:3318:34
Chathill19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Chathill19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:5619:57
Carlisle22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..