desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widdrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 5QH
Advertisement

Widdrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern07:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Widdrington07:5007:50
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wetheral (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Carlisle
Widdrington18:2718:27
Acklington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Acklington (Wed 2020-01-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Wed 2020-01-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Widdrington19:4119:42
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern07:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Widdrington07:5007:50
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wylam (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Corbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wetheral (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Carlisle
Widdrington18:2718:27
Acklington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Acklington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Widdrington19:4119:42
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Wylam (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Corbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern07:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2718:27
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Wed 2020-01-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Wed 2020-01-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern07:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2718:27
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widdrington arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widdrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..